Worship Service Archives

We are grateful that you are taking the opportunity to worship our Lord during this time! We pray this worship service brings you closer to God as we praise God, come to God in prayer and as we learn to love and trust God in your life. 
 
Click the link below to view the worship service you would like to watch. You will be directed to YouTube.
 
1st Sunday of Lent – “Reconciliation”
 
Transfiguration Sunday – “The Glory of God”
 
Epiphany 5 – “Restoration, Proclamation & Devotion”
 
Epiphany 4 – “Barrier Breakers”
 
Epiphany 3 – Guest Preacher Vicky Daub, Executive Director of Urban Servant Corp
 
Epiphany 2 – Foundation of Faith
 
Epiphany Sunday – “Revelation of Christ”
 
1st Sunday of Christmas – “New Beginnings”
 
Christmas Eve – “Love, Hope & Faith”
 
Advent 3A – Advent Cantata
 
Advent 2A
 
Advent 1A – Children’s Christmas Program
 
Christ the King – “A Way of Life”
 
Pentecost 25A – “Furthering the Kingdom of God”
 
Pentecost 24A – “Ready or Not Jesus is Coming”
 
All Saints Day – “Blessings of God”
 
Reformation Sunday – “Source of Truth”
 
Pentecost 21A – “Emotions”
 
Pentecost 20A – “Awe Moments”
 
Pentecost 19A – “Cornerstone”
 
Pentecost 18A – “A Season for Change”
 
Pentecost 17A – “Generosity Sightings”
 
Pentecost 16A – Romans: Restore & Renew: “Judgment of God”
 
Pentecost 15A – Romans: Restore & Renew: “Loved to be Love”
 
Pentecost 14A – Romans: Resort & Renew: “Life in Christ”
 
Pentecost 13A – Romans: Restore & Renew: “Gifts of God”
 
Pentecost 11A – Romans: Restore & Renew: “Saved by Grace through Faith”
 
Pentecost 10A – Romans: Restore & Renew: “God Blesses”
 
Pentecost 9A – Romans: Restore & Renew: “Spirit Speaks and Works”
 
Pentecost 8A – Romans: Restore & Renew: “Heirs of God”
 
Pentecost 7A – Romans: Restore & Renew: “Spirit is Life”
 
Pentecost 6A – Romans: Restore & Renew: “Rescued from Sin”
 
Pentecost 5A – Romans: Restore & Renew: “Set Free from Sin”
 
Pentecost 4A – Romans: Restore & Renew: “Alive to God”
 
Pentecost 3A – Romans: Restore & Renew: “Hope Through Faith”
 
Pentecost 2A – Romans: Restore & Renew: “Promises, Promises”
 
Trinity Sunday Worship Service – “Unity with the Trinity”
 
Pentecost Sunday Worship Service – “Cheering You On”
 
Ascension Sunday Worship Service – “Now What”
 
Easter 6A Worship Service – “Pointing Out God”
 
Easter 5A Worship Service – Children’s Spring Program “All Things Bright and Beautiful”
 
Easter 4A Worship Service – “The Abundant Life”
 
Easter 3A Worship Service – “Experiencing Christ”
 
Easter 2A Worship Service – “Confession of Thomas”
 
Easter Worship Service – “Fear to Rejoicing”
 
Maundy Thursday/Good Friday Service on Sunday
 
Palm Sunday – “A Spectacular Parade”
 
Lent 4A
 
Lent 3A – “Belonging”
 
Lent 2A – “Mind Blown”
 
Lent 1A – “Identity Crisis”
 
Ash Wednesday – “Reflection”
 
Transformation A – “Transforming Lives”
 
Epiphany 6A – “Live Life to the Fullest”
 
Epiphany 5A
 
Epiphany 4A – “Resilience”
 
Epiphany 3A  – “Peter and God’s Call”
 
Baptism of Our Lord – Baptism is Just the Beginning
 
Epiphany Sunday – Significant Gifts
 
Christmas 1A – I Love to Tell the Story
 
Christmas Eve – Road Trips
 
Advent 4A – Christmas Cantata
 
Advent 3A – Children’s Christmas Program
 
Advent 2A – Truly Listening?
 
Advent 1A – Being Prepared
 
Christ the King Sunday – Living in God’s Kingdom
 
Pentecost 23C – Warning Signs
 
Sweet Like Honey – The Promise of Hope – All Saints Day
 
Sweet Like Honey – The Promise of Freedom – Reformation Sunday
 
Sweet Like Honey – The Promise of Fulfillment
 
Sweet Like Honey – The Promise of God’s Presence
 
Sweet Like Honey – The Promise of Forgiveness
 
Sweet Like Honey – The Promise of Goodness
 
Sweet Like Honey – The Promise of Grace
 
Sweet Like Honey – The Promise of Rest
 
Pentecost 14C – God’s work. Our Hands Sunday
 
Pentecost 13C – “Discipleship Economy”
 
Pentecost 12C – “Humility & Honor”
 
Pentecost 11C – “Intentionality”
 
Pentecost 10C – “Refining Life”
 
Pentecost 9C
 
Pentecost 8C – “Living Lives of Faith” – Sr. High Mission Trip Sharing
 
Pentecost 7C – “Shameless”
 
Pentecost 6C – “Experiencing God’s Presence” – Vacation Bible School
 
Pentecost 5C – “God’s Mercy”
 
Pentecost 4C – “Bringing God’s Presence”
 
Pentecost 3C – “Excuses, excuses”
 
Pentecost 2C – “Powerless”
 
Holy Trinity Sunday – “Spirit of Truth”
 
Pentecost Sunday – “God’s Presence”
 
7th Sunday of Easter
 
50th Anniversary Worship Service – “Go Make a Difference”
 
5th Sunday of Easter – Senior High Recognition – “Unconditional Acceptance”
 
4th Sunday of Easter – Mother’s Day – “Restoration”
 
3rd Sunday of Easter – Children’s Spring Program: For the Beauty of the Earth
 
2nd Sunday of Easter
 
Easter Service
 
Maundy Thursday/Good Friday Service
 
Palm Sunday – “Mercy in Palms”
 
Lent 4 – “Mercy in Service”
 
Lent 3 – “Mercy in Relationships”
 
Lent 2 – “Mercy in Suffering”
 
Lent 1 – “Temptation & Identity”
 
Ash Wednesday Service – “Mercy in Ashes”
 
Deacon Korra Looschen Installation Service
 
Transfiguration Sunday – “The Greatness of God”
 
7th Sunday after Epiphany – “Loved & Forgiven”
 
6th Sunday after Epiphany – “Deception & Trust”
 
5th Sunday after Epiphany – Deacon Korra – “Follow Me”
 
4th Sunday after Epiphany – “Identity”
 
3rd Sunday after Epiphany – “Dwelling in the Word”
 
Sunday Baptism of Our Lord – “Led by the Spirit”
 
Epiphany Sunday – “The Glory of God”
 
2nd Sunday of Christmas – Hymn Sing
 
1st Sunday of Christmas – “Living as Examples”
 
Christmas Eve – “Christmas Joy”
 
Advent 4 – “Blessed are You!”
 
Advent 3 – Choir Cantata
 
Advent 2 – Children’s Christmas Pageant
 
Advent 1
 
Thanksgiving Eve
 
Christ the King Sunday
 
Pentecost 25
 
All Saints Sunday
 
Reformation Day
 
Pentecost 22
 
Pentecost 21
 
Pentecost 20
 
Pentecost 19
 
Pentecost 18
 
Pentecost 17
 
Pentecost 16 (Gather Together Sunday)
 
Pentecost 15
 
Pentecost 14
 
Pentecost 13
 
Pentecost 12
 
Pentecost 9
 
Pentecost 8
 
Pentecost 7
 
Pentecost 6
 
Pentecost 5
 
Pentecost 4 (Father’s Day)
 
Pentecost 3
 
Pentecost 2
 
Trinity
 
Pentecost
 
Ascension Sunday
 
Easter 6
 
Easter 5
 
Easter 4
 
Easter 3
 
Easter 2
 
Resurrection Sunday: Easter
 
Lent 6: Easter Vigil
 
Lent 5: Good Friday
 
Lent 4: Maundy Thursday (Garden)
 
Lent 3: Maundy Thursday (Foot Washing)
 
Lent 2: Maundy Thursday (Passover/Lord’s Supper)
 
Lent 1: Palm Sunday
 
Ash Wednesday 
 
Transfiguration Sunday
 
Epiphany 5
 
Epiphany 4
 
Epiphany 3
 
Epiphany 2
 
JoHanna Buchholz’s Ordination Service
 
Second Sunday of Christmas
 
First Sunday of Christmas
 
Christmas Eve
 
Advent 4: Arise and Shine – Eternal Light
 
Advent 3: Arise and Shine – Healing Light
 
Advent Hymn Sing: A Taste of Christmas
 
Advent 2: Arise and Shine – Reflected Light
 
Advent Hymn Sing: A Taste of Christmas
 
Advent 1: Arise and Shine – Rising Light
 
Christ the King
 
Pentecost 24
 
Living by the Spirit: Self-Control
 
Living by the Spirit: Gentleness
 
Living by the Spirit: Generosity
 
Living by the Spirit: Kindness
 
Living by the Spirit: Patience
 
Living by the Spirit: Peace
 
Living by the Spirit: Joy
 
Living by the Spirit: Love
 
Pentecost 14
 
Pentecost 13
 
Pentecost 12
 
Pentecost 11
 
Pentecost 10
 
Installation Service for Pastor Brad Doty, Senior Pastor
 
Pentecost 9
 
Pentecost 8
 
Pentecost 7
 
Pentecost 6
 
Pentecost 5
 
Pentecost 4
 
Pentecost 3
 
Pentecost 2
 
Trinity Sunday
 
Pentecost
 
Easter 7 – Ascension Day
 
Easter 6
 
Easter 5
 
Easter 4
 
 
Easter 3
 
Easter 2
 
Easter Sunday
 
Good Friday
 
Maundy Thursday
 
Palm Sunday
 
Lent 5